2004 Results

Eights
S2 Hampton bt Molesey 4½L 3.17
S3 Canford School bt Cheltenham Coll 3½L 3.26
Sch/J Canford School bt Cheltenham Coll 2½L NTT
J16 Cheltenham Coll bt Kingston G S 2L 3.38
J15 1st Latymer Upper Sch bt St Paul’s Sch 4L 3.29
J15 2nd St Paul’s Sch bt Canford School ½L NTT
Vet C/D Tideway Scullers bt Kingston RC ¼L 3.49
J14 8× Walton bt Latymer Upper Sch dqd
WS3 Molesey bt HSBC 4L 4.18
W Sch/J Kingston G S bt St Paul’s Girls’ Sch easily 3.57

 

Coxless Fours
S1 Eton Excelsior bt Molesey 1¾L 3.47

 

Coxed Fours
S3 Twickenham ‘B’ bt Twickenham ‘A’ easily 4.09
S4 Kings Canterbury bt Molesey easily 4.01
Sch/J St George’s Coll bt Windsor Boys’ Sch easily 4.06
J16 Kingston G S ‘B’ bt Kingston G S ‘A’ ½L 4.00
WS3 St George’s Coll bt Molesey 3½L 4.30
WN University of Kent bt St Paul’s Girls’ Sch 1L 5.00
W Sch/J Kingston G S bt St Paul’s Girls’ Sch easily 4.28

 

Coxless Quads
Sch/J St George’s Coll bt Kingston G S 3L 3.46
J16 St George’s Coll bt Cheltenham Coll 1¼L NTT

 

Coxed Quads
J15 Molesey SRA bt Tiffin Sch cvs 4.07
J14A Latymer Upper Sch bt Windsor Boys’ Sch 1L 4.19
J14B Latymer Upper Sch bt Molesey ¾L 4.34
WJ15 Surbiton High Sch bt Emanuel School 4½L 4.38
WJ14 Surbiton High Sch bt Molesey SRA 4L 4.58

 

Double Sculls
J Burway bt Latymer Upper Sch easily 4.21
J15 Kingston G S bt St George’s Coll 4L 4.30
WJ15 Burway bt Kings Canterbury easily 5.15

 

Single Sculls
S2 West (Walton) bt Everington (Walton) easily 4.35
S3 Lewis (Walton) bt Wheelhouse (St George’s) easily 4.35
N McErlain (St George’s) bt Knollman (Walton) 4½L 4.41
J McNuff (Tiffin) bt Barrett (Burway) 3½L 4.31
J16 Sharpe (Windsor) bt Badr-Safdari (MSRA) 3L NTT
J15 Sharpe (Windsor) bt Atkinson (Hinksey) 2L 5.02
J14 Mangion (KCS) bt Sexton (KCS) 2½L 5.24
WS3 Bezant (WLARC) bt Deighton (Molesey) 3L 5.09
WN Halliday (WLARC) bt Gregory (WLARC) 1½L NTT
WJ16 Devonshire (Kings C’y) bt Wallace (Walbrook) 2½L 4.59
WJ15 Quested (Hinksey) bt Foster (Molesey) easily 5.43
WJ14 Weddeburn (LEH) bt van Besouw (MSRA) easily 5.38
Advertisements