2006 Results

Eights
NQ S2 Twickenham bt Christ Church/ Canford 2/3L NTT
NQ S3 Kingston RC r.o.
Q Nov Hampton Sch bt Cheltenham Coll ¾L 3.25
NQ Vet Wallingford bt Twickenham 1¼L 3.46
Q Sch/J St George’s Coll bt King’s Canterbury dqd
Q J16 Kingston GS bt St Paul’s 2L 3.30
Q J15 1st St Paul’s bt Canford School ¾L 3.23
NQ J15 2nd Hampton bt Canford School 1¼L 3.49
NQ W Nov St George’s Coll bt Kingston RC 2L 3.59
Q J14 8× Hampton bt St George’s Coll 4L 3.40

 

Coxed Fours
Q S3 King’s Canterbury bt Kingston GS easily 3.45
Q Nov Kingston RC bt Molesey 4L 4.05
NQ Vet C/D Molesey bt Marlow easily 3.46
NQ Vet E/F BTC Southampton bt Wallingford easily 4.10
Q Sch/J Cheltenham Coll bt Shiplake Coll 1½L 3.42
Q J16 Kingston GS ‘A’ bt Kingston GS ‘B’ 1½L 3.48
NQ J15 Hampton bt St George’s Coll ½L 4.03
NQ WS3 St George’s Coll bt Walbrook 4L NTT
NQ W Nov Kingston RC bt Walbrook ¾ 4.26

 

Coxed Quads
NQ J16 Wallingford bt Kingston GS 3L 3.47
NQ J15 Dulwich Coll bt Kingston GS easily 3.53
Q J14A Dulwich Coll bt Hampton cvs 4.00
Q J14B Kingston GS bt Hampton 1½L 4.22
J13 Molesey SRA bt Wallbrook easily NTT
NQ WJ Reading/M’head/R Roy bt Kingston GS 1¼L NTT
NQ WJ16 Wallingford bt Molesey SRA 1L 4.13
NQ WJ15 Kingston GS bt Molesey SRA 4L 4.11
Q WJ14 Molesey SRA bt LEH 4L 4.17
WJ13 Weybridge Ladies bt Kingston RC easily 4.35

 

Double Sculls
Q J Shiplake Coll ‘A’ bt Shiplake Coll ‘B’ 2L NTT
Q J15 Molesey SRA bt Kingston GS ½L 5.12
Q WJ15 King’s Canterbury bt Kingston GS 2½L 4.47

 

Single Sculls
Q S2 Barrett (Burway) bt Bosch (Shiplake) ½L 4.09
Q S3 Barrett (Burway) bt Powers (Christ Church) 2L 4.16
Q Nov Sawyer (King’s C’bury) bt Davis (KRC) 3½L NTT
Q J Whittingham (W’bridge) bt Saunders (Dulwich) 1½L NTT
NQ J16 Fussell (Wallingford) bt Harvard-Taylor (Shiplake) 4L NTT
NQ J15 Steele (Magd Coll Sch) bt Shelbourne (KRC) 4L NTT
NQ J14 Coxhead (Weybridge) bt Leggett (King’s Cant) easily 5.13
NQ W Nov Parker (Rob Roy) bt Knapp (Reading) 4L 4.55
Q WJ Devonshire (King’s Cant) bt Vickers (KGS) easily 4.46
NQ WJ16 Green (Wallingford) bt Pearson (MSRA) 1¾L 5.05
Q WJ15 Moon (Kings’s Cant) bt Thomas (KGS) 1¼L 4.47
Q WJ14 Bevan (M’head) bt Day (LEH) easily 5.01

Q indicates that this was a qualifying event under the Amateur Rowing Association rules in place at the time. NQ indicates non-qualifying.

Advertisements